׼ 

10G 850nm RJ

10G 850nm RJ 

1.0/5 rating 1 vote

Specifications

  • Ʒͺ: FTRJ-851X-02I
  • Ʒ: ȫϵ
  • װ: RJ-GMK
  • : 1G~10.3Gbps 850nm RJ 
  • : ģˣ50/125um MMF 300ףOM3ˣ
  • 䲨: 1G~10.3Gbps 850nm RJ 
  • ղ: 1G~10.3Gbps 850nm RJ 
  • ¶: ҵ0桫+70/ҵ-40桫+85 ѡ
  • : DDM
  • : 1G~10.3Gbps 850nm RJ 
  • : 1G~10.3Gbps 850nm RJ 

Description

Ʒܣ

  • ֧ʣ1G~10.3Gbps
  • 850nm
  • ģˣ50/125um MMF  300ףOM3ˣ
  • 3.3V Դ
  • ʹܿԼնźż⹦Ч

ƷӦã

  • ״
  • ԵͨѶ
  • еͨѶͨ
  • ҽƼͨ
  • 캽ͨ
  • ҵͨ
  • ·ͨ

Ͳָ

VCCTX=3.3V,¶TA=ȫ¹ģ

Сֵ

䷶ֵ

ֵ

λ

ƽ⹦

P0

-6

 

-1

  dBm

out

840

850

860

nm

ER

3

5

 

dB

ICC

 

70

90

mA

͹ضϵѹ

Vd

2

 

VCC

V

ʹܵѹ

Ve

   

0.8

V

Tj

   

0.28

UI(P-P)

ƽ

VTin

180

 

700

mV

 

ն˲ָ

VCCRX=3.3V,¶TA=ȫ¹ģ

Сֵ

䷶ֵ

ֵ

λ

Sen

   

-11

   dBm

벨ģ

in

840

850

860

nm

ز

ORL

   

-12

dB

ICC

 

40

60

mA

źżٲʱ

Tsd-on

 

<10

100

us

źżʧʱ

Tsd-off

 

<10

350

us

źżٲֵ

SDoff

-30

   

dBm

źżʧֵ

SDon

   

-14

dBm

źżͺ

HYS

0.5

2

5

dB

ƽ

VRout

300

 

850

mV

 

 

ܽź

GP

GP

ӵعܽ ӵǵ

1

TD+

                

2

VEETX

                źŵ

3

TD-

                븺

4

VCCTX

                ˵Դ

5

SD

               ޹澯չʱ߼1

                             չ쳣ʱ߼0

 6

 TDIS

                ˽룺߼1=ù

                                ߼0=ʹܹ

                ڲ4.7K ĬϽֹ

7

RD+

                

8

VCCRX

                ն˵Դ

9

RD-

                

10

VEERX

                źŵ

11

SCL

                I2Cӿʱߣش˽ſɲӣ

12

SDA

                I2Cӿߣش˽ſɲӣ

ע⣺TDISźΪߵƽЧ ʹTX_DISABLEЧ ӦTDIS ָΪ͵ƽ  Ȼᵼ 鲻

Regulatory Compliance

F-tone Networksoptic transceiver is designed to be Class I Laser safety compliant and is certified per the following standards

Feature

Agency

Standard

Laser Safety

FDA

CDRH 21 CFR 1040 annd Laser Notice No. 50

Product Safety

BST

EN 60825-12007

EN 60825-22004

EN 60950-12006

Environmental protection

SGS

RoHS Directive 2002/95/EC

EMC

CCIC

EN 550222006+A12007

EN 550241998+A12001+A22003

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTRJ-851X-02

1G~10.3Gbps RJ Optical Transceiver 300m, 850nm,0?C ~ +70?C

FTRJ-851X-02I

1G~10.3Gbps RJ Optical Transceiver 300m, 850nm, -40?C ~ +85?C



Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must bespecifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order orcontract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may changewithout notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

 

 

Search

վͼsitemap
ӣOBŷ  bet9  ʱ  dafa888ֻ  welcomeӯʹʴ  ʱϷ  ʱDz  pgϷ  lgٷվ  ƽ̨עῪ  ʱ  ʱDz  GAƽ  ¼  ʱDz